Vanarama National League NorthVanarama National League NorthMotorama
Menu

York City FC Youth Team Fixtures

Under-19s - 2018/19

York City's Under-19s compete in the National League Under-19 Alliance.

Home matches are played at 2pm on Wednesday afternoons at Wigginton Road unless otherwise stated.

All friendly fixtures listed in italic (F)

FIXTURES & RESULTS 2019/20

July

Wed 31 - H Rochdale FC Development (1pm) (F)

August  

Wed 14 - A Garforth Town U23s (7.30pm) (F)

Wed 21 - H Hartlepool United (2pm) (F)

Wed 28 - H Basford United (1pm) (F)

Fri 30 - H Mickleover Sports (1pm) (F)

September

Wed 4 - H Pro-Elite Academy (TBC) (F)

Fri 6 - H Scarborough Athletic (1pm) (F)

League fixtures TBC.....

 

FIXTURES & RESULTS 2018/19

July

Tue 31  -  A Billingham Town L 3-1 (F)

August

Sat 04   -   A Huddersfield Town L 2-0 (F)

Wed 08  -  A Mansfield Town L 2-1 (F)

Wed 15  -  A Wigan Athletic L (F)

Sat 18    -  A Newcastle United W 4-1 (F)

September

Wed 05  -  A Handsworth Parramore (FAYC Prelim) W 1-3 (Overton, Dyer, A.Harrison)

Wed 12  -  H Frickley Athletic W 3-2 (Dyer, Ventura, Overton)

Mon 17   -  A Tadcaster Albion (FAYC Q1) L 3-1 (Hodgson OG)

Wed 26  -  A Gateshead D 0-0

October

Wed 10  -  H Preston North End Myerscough (LCup R1) W 3-1 (Thompson, A.Harrison,  Henderson)

Wed 31  -  H  Harrogate Town W 9-0 (Henderson 3, A.Harrison 2, Whitfield, Binsley, Jones, W.Jackson)

November

Wed 14  -  H Farsley Celtic W 4-0 (Thompson, Henderson, Ventura (PEN), D.Jackson)

Fri 16 - H  Salford City (LCup R2) L 0-2*

Wed 21  -  A Darlington L 0-1

Mon 26 - H Guiseley L 0-2

December

Wed 05  -  A Romulus FC (LCup R3)* W 5-3 (Ventura 3, A.Harrison, Henderson)

Wed 12  -  A  FC Halifax Town W 2-3 (Ventura, Henderson, Jebson-King)

Wed 19  -  H  Carlisle United W 2-1 (Henderson, A.Harrison)

January

Wed 09  -  A  South Shields L 1-2 (W.Jackson)

Wed 16  -  H  Chester (LCup R4) W 2-1 (Henderson, Ventura)

Fri 25     -  A  Frickley Athletic  W 6-0 (Henderson 2, Ventura 2, A.Harrison, Rogerson)

February

Wed 06  -  A  Guiseley L 0-3

Wed 13  -  A  Basford United (LCup QF) L 4-3 on penalties. (1-1 after 90 mins: Jebson-King (PEN)

Mon 18  -  H Gateshead W 6-1 (Henderson 3, Jebson-King, Ventura, A.Harrison)

Wed 20  -  H  Eccleshill United W 4-0 (Henderson 2, Dyer, OG)

Wed 27  -  A  Farsley Celtic W 5-1 (Henderson 3, Ventura, Cawthorn)

March

Wed 06  -  H  Darlington W 5-1 (Ventura 3, Evans, Henderson)

Mon 18  -  A  Harrogate Town W 2-1 (Ventura, Henderson)

Wed 20  -  A  Eccleshill United W 3-2 (Jebson-King, Henderson, Evans)

Wed 27  -  H  Halifax Town W 2-1 (Jebson-King, Ventura)

April

Wed 03  -   A Carlisle United W 3-2 (Ventura, A.Harrison, Jebson-King (pen))

Wed 17  -   H South Shields W 1-0 (Jebson-King)

*City re-instated to the League Cup after Salford City fielded an ineligible player

Can't find what you're looking for? Try searching.

Search form

Sign up to our newsletter for the chance to win match tickets!